Flex Academy

marketing training · Chandigarh

Social Media Marketing Course in Chandigarh

Grow brands on Instagram, LinkedIn, and YouTube with content strategy and analytics.

3 MonthsBeginner10 modules3.9/5 · 18 Google reviews

About this program

Practical Social Media Marketing training in Sector 34-A

Build and execute social media strategies that grow audiences and drive engagement. Flex Academy's Social Media Marketing course in Sector 34A, Chandigarh covers content planning, community management, and platform-specific tactics. Trusted by 85,000+ students with genuine student reviews on Google and placement assistance through 100+ hiring partners.

  • Develop platform-specific content strategies that drive growth
  • Create engaging social media content using Canva and native tools
  • Manage communities and respond to audience interactions professionally
  • Analyze social metrics and adjust strategy based on data
  • Pitch social media management services to clients or employers

85,000+

Students Trained

100+

Hiring Partners

12+

Specialized Programs

Get Free Course Guidance

Tell us your career goal and our course advisor will help you choose the right program.

Talk on WhatsApp

Curriculum

Course modules — choose your learning path

Module content is aligned with Flex Academy's live course curriculum.

01

Social media landscape and platform selection strategy

Social media landscape and platform selection strategy

02

Brand voice, content pillars, and audience personas

Brand voice, content pillars, and audience personas

03

Instagram

reels, stories, carousels, and growth tactics

04

LinkedIn

personal branding and B2B content strategy

05

YouTube

channel setup, SEO, and video content planning

06

Content calendar creation and scheduling workflows

Content calendar creation and scheduling workflows

07

Community management and engagement best practices

Community management and engagement best practices

08

Influencer marketing and collaboration outreach

Influencer marketing and collaboration outreach

09

Social media analytics and performance benchmarking

Social media analytics and performance benchmarking

10

Crisis management and reputation monitoring basics

Crisis management and reputation monitoring basics

Showing 10 modules for the 3 Months Fundamental program

Compare training quality

Flex Academy vs typical online-only options

Feature
Flex Academy
Others
Project-led curriculum
Career counselling & interview prep
Updated tools for modern roles
Classroom guidance in Sector 34-A
Portfolio and demo support
Transparent claims (no fake guarantees)

Tools & Technologies You'll Study

Hands-on practice with the same AI platforms and frameworks used in modern tech teams.

ChatGPT

Claude

Gemini

Perplexity

Midjourney

Stable Diffusion

Hugging Face

LangChain

LangGraph

GitHub Copilot

Notion AI

Canva AI

TensorFlow

PyTorch

OpenCV

n8n

Make

Python

JavaScript

TypeScript

ChatGPT

Claude

Gemini

Perplexity

Midjourney

Stable Diffusion

Hugging Face

LangChain

LangGraph

GitHub Copilot

Notion AI

Canva AI

TensorFlow

PyTorch

OpenCV

n8n

Make

Python

JavaScript

TypeScript

HTML5

CSS3

React

Next.js

Node.js

Express.js

Django

MongoDB

SQL

Git

GitHub

Figma

Photoshop

Illustrator

Tailwind CSS

Bootstrap

Google Analytics

Google Ads

Meta Ads

HTML5

CSS3

React

Next.js

Node.js

Express.js

Django

MongoDB

SQL

Git

GitHub

Figma

Photoshop

Illustrator

Tailwind CSS

Bootstrap

Google Analytics

Google Ads

Meta Ads

Fees & Inclusions

Social Media Marketing Course Fees in Chandigarh

Current Social Media Marketing course fees at Flex Academy, Sector 34-A. The fee covers classroom training, project work and course certification. Confirm your batch and any instalment plan during counselling.

Track
Duration
Fee

3-Month Course

3 months
₹15,000

Compare fees for every course on our course fees page.

All 10 modules

SEO → Growth Marketing

Live campaign practice

Hands-on Google & Meta Ads work

Tool practice

Hootsuite, Canva, Meta Business Suite

Course certificate

After modules & project work

Certification prep

Google Ads & Meta Blueprint

Placement assistance

Resume, mock interviews, referrals

Instalment options

Ask during counselling

Fee confirmed upfront

Shared in writing before you enrol

Get the Social Media Marketing Fee Sheet & Batch Dates

We'll share the current fee, instalment options and upcoming batch dates by WhatsApp or a quick call, whichever you prefer.

Flex Academy classroom in Sector 34-A Chandigarh

Why choose us

Classroom guidance with career-focused mentoring

Train at Flex Academy in Sector 34-A, Chandigarh with structured sessions, doubt support and project review. Ideal for students and professionals across Chandigarh, Mohali and Panchkula who prefer guided learning over scattered tutorials.

  • Graduates seeking digital marketing and growth roles
  • Business owners and entrepreneurs growing online presence
  • Career switchers targeting SEO, ads, and social media jobs

Focus on practical work

Projects you can show in interviews

Every module moves toward applied outcomes. Build demos, document your approach, and present work that shows how you think — not just what tools you clicked.

  • 30-day content calendar with platform-specific posts
  • Instagram growth plan with reels strategy and hashtag research
  • LinkedIn personal brand campaign with engagement metrics
  • Social media audit and strategy proposal for a real brand
Social Media Marketing course training at Flex Academy Chandigarh

Why learners join

Built for skill, projects and career readiness

Career Support

Resume guidance, interview prep and placement assistance through hiring partners.

Mentor-Led Learning

Learn with trainers who focus on practical application and project feedback.

Hands-on Projects

Build portfolio work you can explain in interviews and client conversations.

Course Certification

Receive completion certification after required training and project work.

Our students

Learners building careers with Flex Academy

Flex Academy student placement certificate 1
Flex Academy student placement certificate 2
Flex Academy student placement certificate 3
Flex Academy student placement certificate 4
Flex Academy student placement certificate 5
Flex Academy student placement certificate 6
Flex Academy student placement certificate 7
Flex Academy student placement certificate 8
Flex Academy student placement certificate 9
Flex Academy student placement certificate 10
Flex Academy student placement certificate 11
Flex Academy student placement certificate 12
Flex Academy student placement certificate 13

Explore more

Selected courses for you

Digital Marketing course training at Flex Academy Chandigarhmarketing

Digital Marketing

3–12 Months · Beginner to Intermediate

View Course →
Full Stack Development course training at Flex Academy Chandigarhdevelopment

Full Stack Development

3–12 Months · Beginner to Advanced

View Course →
UI/UX Designing course training at Flex Academy Chandigarhdesign

UI/UX Designing

3–6 Months · Beginner to Intermediate

View Course →
Digital Marketing course training at Flex Academy Chandigarhmarketing

Digital Marketing

3–12 Months · Beginner to Intermediate

View Course →
Data Science with Python course training at Flex Academy Chandigarhai

Data Science with Python

3–12 Months · Beginner to Intermediate

View Course →
Program Guide

A practical program where careers are built, not simply taught.

Build and execute social media strategies that grow audiences and drive engagement. Flex Academy's Social Media Marketing course in Sector 34A, Chandigarh covers content planning, community management, and platform-specific tactics. Trusted by 85,000+ students with genuine student reviews on Google and placement assistance through 100+ hiring partners. This Social Media Marketing path at Flex Academy in Sector 34-A, Chandigarh combines mentor-led learning, portfolio projects and career counselling for students and professionals across the Tricity.

  • Develop platform-specific content strategies that drive growth
  • Create engaging social media content using Canva and native tools
  • Manage communities and respond to audience interactions professionally
  • Analyze social metrics and adjust strategy based on data
  • Hands-on projects for portfolio building
  • Industry-relevant curriculum for current job roles

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

Yes. The curriculum is designed for aspiring social media managers, freelancers, and in-house marketers. Your portfolio of campaign plans demonstrates readiness to employers.

Location

AI Courses Near You

Students from Mohali, Chandigarh, Panchkula, Zirakpur, Kharar join us.

Flex Academy

4th Floor, Cabin 2, SCO 114-115, near Frankfinn Institute, Sector 34A, Chandigarh, 160022

3.9(18 reviews)

CALL NOWWHATSAPPFREE COUNSELLING