Flex Academy

marketing training · Chandigarh

Digital Marketing Course in Chandigarh

Learn SEO, paid ads, social media, and analytics to grow businesses online.

3–12 MonthsBeginner to Intermediate11 modules3.9/5 · 18 Google reviews

About this program

Practical Digital Marketing training in Sector 34-A

Flex Academy's Digital Marketing course in Sector 34A, Chandigarh covers the full marketing funnel — from organic search to paid campaigns and analytics. With 85,000+ students trained, 100+ hiring partners, and genuine student reviews on Google, this program delivers practical skills that agencies and brands demand.

  • Plan and execute integrated digital marketing campaigns
  • Optimize websites for search engines and track rankings
  • Run profitable Google Ads and Meta Ads campaigns
  • Analyze marketing data and produce actionable reports
  • Manage social media presence for brands and small businesses

85,000+

Students Trained

100+

Hiring Partners

12+

Specialized Programs

Get Free Course Guidance

Tell us your career goal and our course advisor will help you choose the right program.

Talk on WhatsApp

Curriculum

Course modules — choose your learning path

Switch between tracks to see the modules in each duration. Module content is aligned with Flex Academy's live course curriculum.

01

Digital marketing landscape and customer journey mapping

Digital marketing landscape and customer journey mapping

02

Website fundamentals for marketers and conversion basics

Website fundamentals for marketers and conversion basics

03

Search engine optimization

on-page, off-page, and technical SEO

04

Content marketing strategy and blog planning

Content marketing strategy and blog planning

05

Google Ads

search, display, and remarketing campaigns

06

Meta Ads

Facebook and Instagram advertising

07

Social media marketing and community management

Social media marketing and community management

08

Email marketing with automation workflows

Email marketing with automation workflows

09

AI tools for marketers

ChatGPT and Gemini for content, Canva AI for creatives, and AI features in Google and Meta ads

10

Google Analytics 4 and conversion tracking setup

Google Analytics 4 and conversion tracking setup

11

Marketing dashboards, reporting, and campaign optimization

Marketing dashboards, reporting, and campaign optimization

Showing 11 modules for the 6 Months Advanced program

Compare training quality

Flex Academy vs typical online-only options

Feature
Flex Academy
Others
Project-led curriculum
Career counselling & interview prep
Updated tools for modern roles
Classroom guidance in Sector 34-A
Portfolio and demo support
Transparent claims (no fake guarantees)

Tools & Technologies You'll Study

Hands-on practice with the same AI platforms and frameworks used in modern tech teams.

ChatGPT

Claude

Gemini

Perplexity

Midjourney

Stable Diffusion

Hugging Face

LangChain

LangGraph

GitHub Copilot

Notion AI

Canva AI

TensorFlow

PyTorch

OpenCV

n8n

Make

Python

JavaScript

TypeScript

ChatGPT

Claude

Gemini

Perplexity

Midjourney

Stable Diffusion

Hugging Face

LangChain

LangGraph

GitHub Copilot

Notion AI

Canva AI

TensorFlow

PyTorch

OpenCV

n8n

Make

Python

JavaScript

TypeScript

HTML5

CSS3

React

Next.js

Node.js

Express.js

Django

MongoDB

SQL

Git

GitHub

Figma

Photoshop

Illustrator

Tailwind CSS

Bootstrap

Google Analytics

Google Ads

Meta Ads

HTML5

CSS3

React

Next.js

Node.js

Express.js

Django

MongoDB

SQL

Git

GitHub

Figma

Photoshop

Illustrator

Tailwind CSS

Bootstrap

Google Analytics

Google Ads

Meta Ads

Fees & Inclusions

Digital Marketing Course Fees in Chandigarh

Current Digital Marketing course fees at Flex Academy, Sector 34-A. The fee covers classroom training, project work and course certification. Confirm your batch and any instalment plan during counselling.

Track
Duration
Fee

3-Month Course

3 months
₹22,000

6-Month Course

6 months
₹35,000

1-Year Program

12 months
₹70,000

Compare fees for every course on our course fees page.

All 11 modules

SEO → Growth Marketing

Live campaign practice

Hands-on Google & Meta Ads work

Tool practice

Google Analytics, Google Ads, Meta Ads

Course certificate

After modules & project work

Certification prep

Google Ads & Meta Blueprint

Placement assistance

Resume, mock interviews, referrals

Instalment options

Ask during counselling

Fee confirmed upfront

Shared in writing before you enrol

Get the Digital Marketing Fee Sheet & Batch Dates

We'll share the current fee, instalment options and upcoming batch dates by WhatsApp or a quick call, whichever you prefer.

Flex Academy classroom in Sector 34-A Chandigarh

Why choose us

Classroom guidance with career-focused mentoring

Train at Flex Academy in Sector 34-A, Chandigarh with structured sessions, doubt support and project review. Ideal for students and professionals across Chandigarh, Mohali and Panchkula who prefer guided learning over scattered tutorials. Travelling from Mohali? See the Digital Marketing Course in Mohali page for travel time and batch timings. See how AI tools are used across the course on the AI Digital Marketing Course page.

  • Graduates seeking digital marketing and growth roles
  • Business owners and entrepreneurs growing online presence
  • Career switchers targeting SEO, ads, and social media jobs

Focus on practical work

Projects you can show in interviews

Every module moves toward applied outcomes. Build demos, document your approach, and present work that shows how you think — not just what tools you clicked.

  • End-to-end SEO audit and optimization plan for a live website
  • Google Ads campaign with keyword research and ad copy
  • 30-day social media content calendar with performance metrics
  • Digital marketing strategy deck for a local Chandigarh business
Digital Marketing course training at Flex Academy Chandigarh

Why learners join

Built for skill, projects and career readiness

Career Support

Resume guidance, interview prep and placement assistance through hiring partners.

Mentor-Led Learning

Learn with trainers who focus on practical application and project feedback.

Hands-on Projects

Build portfolio work you can explain in interviews and client conversations.

Course Certification

Receive completion certification after required training and project work.

Our students

Learners building careers with Flex Academy

Flex Academy student placement certificate 1
Flex Academy student placement certificate 2
Flex Academy student placement certificate 3
Flex Academy student placement certificate 4
Flex Academy student placement certificate 5
Flex Academy student placement certificate 6
Flex Academy student placement certificate 7
Flex Academy student placement certificate 8
Flex Academy student placement certificate 9
Flex Academy student placement certificate 10
Flex Academy student placement certificate 11
Flex Academy student placement certificate 12
Flex Academy student placement certificate 13

Explore more

Selected courses for you

Program Guide

A practical program where careers are built, not simply taught.

Flex Academy's Digital Marketing course in Sector 34A, Chandigarh covers the full marketing funnel — from organic search to paid campaigns and analytics. With 85,000+ students trained, 100+ hiring partners, and genuine student reviews on Google, this program delivers practical skills that agencies and brands demand. This Digital Marketing path at Flex Academy in Sector 34-A, Chandigarh combines mentor-led learning, portfolio projects and career counselling for students and professionals across the Tricity.

  • Plan and execute integrated digital marketing campaigns
  • Optimize websites for search engines and track rankings
  • Run profitable Google Ads and Meta Ads campaigns
  • Analyze marketing data and produce actionable reports
  • Hands-on projects for portfolio building
  • Industry-relevant curriculum for current job roles

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

Chandigarh's startup ecosystem and regional businesses create strong demand for digital marketers. Our placement assistance with 100+ hiring partners helps graduates find roles in agencies, e-commerce, and in-house teams.

Location

AI Courses Near You

Students from Mohali, Chandigarh, Panchkula, Zirakpur, Kharar join us.

Flex Academy

4th Floor, Cabin 2, SCO 114-115, near Frankfinn Institute, Sector 34A, Chandigarh, 160022

3.9(18 reviews)

CALL NOWWHATSAPPFREE COUNSELLING